Home
ASPA History
Standard  of Excellence
Forms and Fees
News
Shows
For Sale
Stallions at Stud
ASPA FOAL PAGE
Members Page
Photo Gallery
Pony Profiles
Links

Shows Results


2020- RNCAS-Canberra Royal Show

Sally Murcott and Nancy Millers Wyoming Park Secret Affair and Wyoming Park Warrack.

 Wyoming Park Secret Affair

Uhavta Quick N Quirky and Kyle Baboth

AUSTRALIAN SADDLE PONY (ASP)
Australian Saddle Pony Association - Led
410 - ASP Colt - 3 years and under - to be Led
1108 Weal, Alan and Fiona Koora-Lyn Prince Amber First
1107 Vancouver Park Stud earsley park york Second
1110 Patrick & Renee Salway & Hiltondale Stud Koora-Lyn Storm Third
411 - ASP Filly - 3 years and under - to be Led
1200 Miller, Nancy Wyoming Park Secret Affair First
1199 D & R Show Horses Whitmere Top Fashion Second
1071 Uhavta Stud Uhavta Quick N Quirky Third
1024 Unnamed Lindenlea Royal Decree Fourth
1072 Suburban Lodge Show & Training Stables & Janelle Salway Wilgo's Pure Bliss Fifth
412 - ASP Gelding - 3 years and under - to be Led
1201 Alan & Sandra Henry cedar leigh winter parade First
1060 Niemi, Susanna koora-Lyn Carnival Second
1058 Kaluda Park & D Murray Kaluda park stolen kisses Third
C413 - CHAMPION LED ASP JUNIOR EXHIBIT
1200 Miller, Nancy Wyoming Park Secret Affair First
R413 - RESERVE CHAMPION LED ASP JUNIOR EXHIBIT
1201 Alan & Sandra Henry cedar leigh winter parade First
415 - ASP Stallion - 13 hh and n.e 14.2 hh - 4 years and over - to be Led
1202 Kazwood Park Show Horses C&S Cummings & M Dawson Westlake Remarkable First
C416 - CHAMPION LED ASP STALLION
1202 Kazwood Park Show Horses C&S Cummings & M Dawson Westlake Remarkable First
417 - ASP Mare - 11 hh and n.e 12.2 hh - 4 years and over - to be Led
1016 Parry , Joanne Teeona Cosette First
1203 Vancouver Park Stud vancouver park royal romance Second
1117 Niemi, Susanna koora-Lyn Fiesta Third
1014 Hodge, Fiona Brampton Royal Rose Fourth
1116 Unnamed Suekerbru Fiesta Rose Fifth
418 - ASP Mare - 12.2 hh and n.e 13.2hh - 4 years and over - to be Led
1074 Kaluda Park & D Murray Kaluda Park Hugs And Kisses First
1204 Unnamed Dreamtime Lady Lace Second
521 Alan & Sandra Henry divine romance Third
884 Courtney Larard and Donna Cooper Bamborough Porcelain Fourth
762 Smith, Cassandra Langtree One Secret Toy Fifth
740 D & R Show Horses Manadaley Mink Velvet Sixth
419 - ASP Mare - 13.2 hh and n.e 14.2 hh - 4 years and over - to be Led
1077 Unnamed Silhouette Park Kaidence First
682 Alan & Sandra Henry & Mary Farmer glengarry park sweet elegance Second
1136 Corvan Park Stud & M McMaster NIAGARA GOLDIVA Third
781 Uhavta Stud Uhavta Nice N Naughty Fourth
C420 - CHAMPION LED ASP MARE
1077 Unnamed Silhouette Park Kaidence First
R420 - RESERVE CHAMPION LED ASP MARE
682 Alan & Sandra Henry & Mary Farmer glengarry park sweet elegance First
421 - ASP Gelding - 11 hh and n.e 12.2 hh - 4 years and over - to be Led
789 Unnamed koora-lyn charade First
1011 Rivett Family Gemsfield Toystory Second
786 Vancouver Park Stud vancouver park royal rumour Third
422 - ASP Gelding - 12.2 hh and n.e 13.2 hh - 4 years and over - to be Led
746 Miller, Nancy Wyoming Park Warrack First
893 Cameron, Zali Harrington Park Dream Chaser Second
1064 Corvan Park Stud S & M McMaster & R & L Everett & Uhavta Stud UHAVTA KENINGSTON Third
890 Unnamed Canyon Quasar Fourth
917 Allen-O'Sullivan, Jodi Manorvale Pop Rock Fifth
1022 Unnamed Bamborough Soloist Sixth
423 - ASP Gelding - 13.2 hh and n.e 14.2 hh - 4 years and over - to be Led
979 Benton & Benton-Hall Family Hamlot Park Secret Song First
663 Osbourne Clair & Michael Wynara Sweet Revenge Second
C424 - CHAMPION LED ASP GELDING
746 Miller, Nancy Wyoming Park Warrack Second
R424 - RESERVE CHAMPION LED ASP GELDING
893 Cameron, Zali Harrington Park Dream Chaser First
S425 - SUPREME CHAMPION LED ASP
1200 Miller, Nancy Wyoming Park Secret Affair First
Australian Saddle Pony Association - Ridden
426 - ASP Mare or Gelding - 11 hh and n.e 12.2 hh
1040 Benton & Benton-Hall Family Owendale Valencia First
727 Lee Family & Suzie Stewart Mandaley Spring Harmony Second
789 Unnamed koora-lyn charade Third
800 Unnamed Nimerion Park Giorgio Fourth
1016 Parry , Joanne Teeona Cosette Fifth
1014 Hodge, Fiona Brampton Royal Rose Sixth
427 - ASP Mare or Gelding - over 12.2 hh and n.e 13.2 hh
810 Melody Park Beckworth Commanding Elegance First
746 Miller, Nancy Wyoming Park Warrack Second
907 Unnamed Bellevalle dazzling design Third
890 Unnamed Canyon Quasar Fourth
521 Alan & Sandra Henry divine romance Fifth
893 Cameron, Zali Harrington Park Dream Chaser Sixth
917 Allen-O'Sullivan, Jodi Manorvale Pop Rock Seventh
428 - ASP Mare or Gelding - over 13.2 hh and n.e 14 hh
780 Lee Family Tamrie park Regal Estella First
772 Alan & Sandra Henry bamborough legend Second
429 - ASP Mare or Gelding - over 14 hh and n.e 14.2 hh
525 Osaulenko , Sara Gentry Park Take Note First
979 Benton & Benton-Hall Family Hamlot Park Secret Song Second
859 Unnamed Clemson Tuxedo Third
1136 Corvan Park Stud & M McMaster NIAGARA GOLDIVA Fourth
663 Osbourne Clair & Michael Wynara Sweet Revenge Fifth
430 - ASP Mare or Gelding - ridden by a Child under 13 years
810 Melody Park Beckworth Commanding Elegance First
893 Cameron, Zali Harrington Park Dream Chaser Second
1079 Angela Latter & Amarni Rodham Langtree FairPlay Third
431 - ASP Mare or Gelding - ridden by a Child 13 years and under 17 years
1136 Corvan Park Stud & M McMaster NIAGARA GOLDIVA First
751 Ellis, Gaye Bellemy Outlaw Second
432 - ASP Stallion or Colt Ridden - Rider 18 years and over
1057 Unnamed Riverglen Zion First
C433 - CHAMPION RIDDEN ASP
525 Osaulenko , Sara Gentry Park Take Note First
R433 - RESERVE CHAMPION RIDDEN ASP
1057 Unnamed Riverglen Zion First

 

 

2019 Sydney Royal

Supreme Led Australian Saddle Pony

Paulgran Park Vegas (owned by Tricia Pauling Edwards)

 

CLASS: 170 - Australian Saddle Pony Stallion or Colt, n.e. 13hh.

 
1 1838  MRS DONNA MURRAY STROUD NSW 2425
KALUDA PARK STOLEN KISSES
2 2249  MRS FIONA WEAL COWRA NSW 2794
KOORA-LYN PRINCE AMBER
3 2060  MRS JENINE & SUMMA ROWE BRANDY HILL NSW 2324
WHITMERE SPECIAL AGENT
4 1024  MISS JODI ALLEN JERILDERIE NSW 2716
MANORVALE PARTY TRICK
5 2143  STEPDON PARK & FERNBROOK STUD & G BALL & S PARIS MULLENGANDRA NSW 2644
IMPERIAL PROCLAIM

CLASS: 171 - Australian Saddle Pony Stallion or Colt, over 13hh & n.e. 14.2hh.

 
1 1930  MR ANTHONY & TRICIA PAULING GRETA NSW 2334
PAULGREN PARK VEGAS
2 1895  MRS CLAIR & MR MICHAEL OSBOURNE COORANBONG NSW 2265
WYNARA SWEET REVENGE
3 1297  MR CRAIG CUMMINGS CAMERON PARK NSW 2285
WESTLAKE REMARKABLE

CLASS: S172 - CHAMPION AND RESERVE CHAMPION AUSTRALIAN SADDLE PONY STALLION OR COLT

 
Champion 1930  MR ANTHONY & TRICIA PAULING GRETA NSW 2334
PAULGREN PARK VEGAS
Reserve Champion 1838  MRS DONNA MURRAY STROUD NSW 2425
KALUDA PARK STOLEN KISSES

CLASS: 173 - Australian Saddle Pony Filly, 3yrs & under, n.e. 14.2hh.

 
1 1414  PRUE & PHOEBE ERSKINE BARNSLEY NSW 2278
PAULGREN PARK MISS VICTORIA
2 2202  MR JAMES TURNER TIRRANNAVILLE NSW 2580
KOORA-LYN FIESTA
3 1814  MOORE & HOWELL & SVIDERSKAS KURRAJONG NSW 2758
JOEMOOR CHINA DOLL
4 2277  MRS SALLIE WILLIAMS TOOLIJOOA NSW 2534
BRAEFOOT PARK OCCASIONS
5 1815  MOORE & HOWELL & SVIDERSKAS KURRAJONG NSW 2758
JOEMOOR DESIGNER LLABEL
6 1835  MRS DONNA MURRAY STROUD NSW 2425
KALUDA PARK CUDDLES AND KISSES

CLASS: 174 - Australian Saddle Pony Mare, 4yrs & over, n.e. 12.2hh.

 
1 1924  MS JOANNE PARRY LAKE HAVEN NSW 2259
TEEONA COSETTE
2 1256  CORVAN PARK & N CORBETT & S MC MASTER & J AMEY PEAK HILL NSW 2869
NEWINGTON INNUENDO
3 2076  MRS ELYSHA SARGENT GOULBURN NSW 2580
ROCKFIELDS DU CHOCOLAT
4 2036  MISS NICOLE & MRS JULIE RIVETT COWRA NSW 2794
GEMSFIELD ROYAL BALLET
5 1837  MRS DONNA MURRAY STROUD NSW 2425
KALUDA PARK HUGS AND KISSES

CLASS: 175 - Australian Saddle Pony Mare, 4yrs & over, over 12.2hh & n.e. 13.2hh.

 
1 2289  MS SARAH YOUNG MOREE NSW 2400
ROSEDALE MATILDA
2 1326  MISS MELINDA & MRS JUDITH DE ROOY SILVERDALE NSW 2752
SARADALE SECRET FANTASY
3 1665  MISS KATHLEEN KING & MR PAUL MC LUCAS & MR THOMAS WHITE YASS NSW 2582
DREAMTIME LADY LACE
4 1922  MS JANE PAROISSIEN TRUNKEY CREEK NSW 2759
LE FLIRTUER JUST FINESSE
5 1421  MRS TRACEY & MISS ALYSHA FAETS BEACON HILL NSW 2100
PAULGREN PARK HALO

CLASS: 176 - Australian Saddle Pony Mare, 4yrs & over, over 13.2hh & n.e. 14.2hh.

 
1 1327  MISS MELINDA & MRS JUDITH DE ROOY SILVERDALE NSW 2752
SARADALE SECRET TREASURE
2 1627  MR DAMIEN JUDD & MR SEAN HARDY & ELLE & MARDI MANGAN MOORE CREEK NSW 2340
MOORLANDS ARTISTRY
3 1254  CORVAN PARK & N CORBETT & M MC MASTER PEAK HILL NSW 2869
NIAGARA GOLDIVA
4 1328  MRS LOUISE DEAN KEMBLA GRANGE NSW 2526
BARINGA NATIONAL VOGUE
5 1496  MR RYAN & MRS ASHLEY GRAY LUSKINTYRE NSW 2321
ALLAMBIE PARK FINESSE
6 1818  MOORE & HOWELL & SVIDERSKAS KURRAJONG NSW 2758
JOEMOOR SPECIAL GIRL

CLASS: S177 - CHAMPION AND RESERVE CHAMPION AUSTRALIAN SADDLE PONY MARE OR FILLY

 
Champion 1327  MISS MELINDA & MRS JUDITH DE ROOY SILVERDALE NSW 2752
SARADALE SECRET TREASURE
Reserve Champion 1627  MR DAMIEN JUDD & MR SEAN HARDY & ELLE & MARDI MANGAN MOORE CREEK NSW 2340
MOORLANDS ARTISTRY

CLASS: S178 - SUPREME CHAMPION AUSTRALIAN SADDLE PONY

 
Winner 1930  MR ANTHONY & TRICIA PAULING GRETA NSW 2334
PAULGREN PARK VEGAS

CLASS: S178CA - The Australian Saddle Pony Association Limited Perpetual Trophy, donated by the Australian Saddle Pony Association Ltd, for the Supreme Champion Australian Saddle Pony.

 
Winner 1930  MR ANTHONY & TRICIA PAULING GRETA NSW 2334
PAULGREN PARK VEGAS

CLASS: 179 - Australian Saddle Pony Gelding, any age, n.e. 13hh.

 
1 1393  MRS KERRIE DUNN COWRA NSW 2794
KERRI MOON MAGIC
2 2271  MRS LISA WILCZAK DARUKA NSW 2340
PANT-Y-FFYNON HOOCHIE COOCHIE
3 2072  P & R SALWAY & P R S FAMILY STABLES COBARGO NSW 2550
KYABRA PARK CASINO ROYALE
4 1251  CORVAN PARK & N & M CORBETT & J WALKER & M & S MC MASTER PEAK HILL NSW 2869
CORVAN PARK TOY BOY
5 1957  DIANNE PHILLIPS & KOORA-LYN PONY STUD TUGGERAH NSW 2259
KOORA-LYN WEDGEWOOD
6 1551  MR ALAN & MRS SANDRA HENRY NUMBAA NSW 2540
MCARTHURPARC SECRET WHISPERS

CLASS: 180 - Australian Saddle Pony Gelding, any age, over 13hh & n.e. 14.2hh.

 
1 1950  PEPPERALL FAMILY GLENDONBROOK NSW 2330
CARLINGFORD PARK MOTOWN
2 1798  MISS EMMERSEN MITCHELL JERRY'S PLAINS NSW 2330
DOUBLE TT DEBONAIR
3 1552  MR ALAN & MRS SANDRA HENRY NUMBAA NSW 2540
MCARTHURPARC WIZARD
4 2121  MISS SALLIE SLATER BEGA NSW 2550
KINGSFIELD ARLINGTON
5 1769  LEANNE & DANNI & JADE MC CUSKER WESTDALE NSW 2320
WESSWOODS REGAL CASTE
6 1090  BENTON & BENTON-HALL FAMILY CANBERRA ACT 2601
HAMLOT PARK SECRET SONG

CLASS: S181 - BEST AUSTRALIAN SADDLE PONY GELDING

 
Winner 1950  PEPPERALL FAMILY GLENDONBROOK NSW 2330
CARLINGFORD PARK MOTOWN

CLASS: 182 - Australian Saddle Pony Mare or Gelding, n.e. 12.2hh.

 
1 1624  MRS NICOLETTE JONES-RYAN & MISS JADE JONES-RYAN & MISS ELLA DARMANIN YANDERRA NSW 2574
NSJ ENCHANTED
2 1940  MRS KRISTEN PEEL & MARTIN FAMILY PARTNERSHIP MERRIWA NSW 2329
KOORANA MILLIONS
3 2076  MRS ELYSHA SARGENT GOULBURN NSW 2580
ROCKFIELDS DU CHOCOLAT
4 1736  MISS MILLIE MAGNIER JERRY'S PLAINS NSW 2330
YARTARLA PARK LOUIS VUITTON
5 1924  MS JOANNE PARRY LAKE HAVEN NSW 2259
TEEONA COSETTE

CLASS: 183 - Australian Saddle Pony Mare or Gelding, over 12.2hh & n.e. 13.2hh.

 
1 2189  MISS KAREN TOWNSEND BOX HILL NSW 2765
KT MISS MOLLY
2 1588  MS CARMEN JACKSON MOUNT NATHAN QLD 4211
ELVONARA PARK KANDYMAN
3 1922  MS JANE PAROISSIEN TRUNKEY CREEK NSW 2759
LE FLIRTUER JUST FINESSE
4 1415  MS GENEVIEVE EVERINGHAM COLO VALE NSW 2575
KEIRON LITTLE DRUMMER BOY
5 1951  PEPPERALL FAMILY GLENDONBROOK NSW 2330
VALLEY VIEW PHANTOM
6 2072  P & R SALWAY & P R S FAMILY STABLES COBARGO NSW 2550
KYABRA PARK CASINO ROYALE

CLASS: 184 - Australian Saddle Pony Mare or Gelding, over 13.2hh & n.e. 14.2hh.

 
1 1798  MISS EMMERSEN MITCHELL JERRY'S PLAINS NSW 2330
DOUBLE TT DEBONAIR
2 1627  MR DAMIEN JUDD & MR SEAN HARDY & ELLE & MARDI MANGAN MOORE CREEK NSW 2340
MOORLANDS ARTISTRY
3 1540  HARPER-PURCELL & DUDDY & DE JONG NERANG QLD 4211
CLEMSON TUXEDO
4 1769  LEANNE & DANNI & JADE MC CUSKER WESTDALE NSW 2320
WESSWOODS REGAL CASTE
5 1548  MR ALAN & MRS SANDRA HENRY NUMBAA NSW 2540
BAMBOROUGH LEGEND
6 1768  LEANNE & DANNI & JADE MC CUSKER WESTDALE NSW 2320
HARRINGTON PARK CLASSIQUE
7 1254  CORVAN PARK & N CORBETT & M MC MASTER PEAK HILL NSW 2869
NIAGARA GOLDIVA

CLASS: 185 - Australian Saddle Pony Mare or Gelding, n.e. 14.2hh. To be ridden by a child under 17 years.

 
1 1256  CORVAN PARK & N CORBETT & S MC MASTER & J AMEY PEAK HILL NSW 2869
RIDER: STACEY MCMASTER
NEWINGTON INNUENDO
2 1253  CORVAN PARK & N CORBETT & M & S MC MASTER PEAK HILL NSW 2869
RIDER: MAKAYLAH MCMASTER
NIAGARA GOLDIVA
3 1206  MISS OLIVIA CARTER THIRLMERE NSW 2572
RIDER: OLIVIA CARTER
N S J TOWN CRIER
4 1798  MISS EMMERSEN MITCHELL JERRY'S PLAINS NSW 2330
RIDER: EMMERSEN MITCHELL
DOUBLE TT DEBONAIR
5 1962  PINETREES HORSE & PONY STUD KANDOS NSW 2848
RIDER: MOLLY BEST
LAWLINGTON PARK RENDITION
6 1624  MRS NICOLETTE JONES-RYAN & MISS JADE JONES-RYAN & MISS ELLA DARMANIN YANDERRA NSW 2574
RIDER: MISS ELLA DRAMANIN
NSJ ENCHANTED

CLASS: 186 - Australian Saddle Pony Stallion, over 11hh & n.e. 14.2hh.

 
1 2143  STEPDON PARK & FERNBROOK STUD & G BALL & S PARIS MULLENGANDRA NSW 2644
IMPERIAL PROCLAIM
2 2060  MRS JENINE & SUMMA ROWE BRANDY HILL NSW 2324
WHITMERE SPECIAL AGENT

CLASS: S187 - CHAMPION AND RESERVE CHAMPION RIDDEN AUSTRALIAN SADDLE PONY

 
Champion 2189  MISS KAREN TOWNSEND BOX HILL NSW 2765
KT MISS MOLLY
Reserve Champion 1256  CORVAN PARK & N CORBETT & S MC MASTER & J AMEY PEAK HILL NSW 2869
NEWINGTON INNUENDO

CLASS: S187CA - The H B and A G Haydon Memorial Perpetual Trophy, donated by Mrs Jill Grant, for the Champion Ridden Australian Saddle Pony.

 
Winner 2189  MISS KAREN TOWNSEND BOX HILL NSW 2765
KT MISS MOLLY

 


2019 Adelaide Autumn Royal

 

 

Supreme Led Australian Saddle Pony

Uhavta Nice N Naughty (owned by Uhavta Stud)

Supreme ridden Australian Saddle Pony

Royal Regal Of Romance of Class (Owned by Lia Blacket-Wynara Stud , Leased/ridden by Kiarah Taylor

 

HANDLER
228 Best Presented Pony and Handler, learner handler 12 years and under, must be led.
112 Daniell, Melissa Glenmarvi Apollo First
230 Best Presented Pony and Handler, independent handler, over 10 years and under 18 years.
102 Humphreys, Gracie Karlana Spring Chatter First
231 Best Presented Pony and Handler, handler 18 years and over
235 O'Regan, Shelley Braefoot Park Windflower First
31 Laurie, Dianne Beckworth Touch Of Splendour Second
123 Florance, Annette Talmara Remember Me Third
232 Learner Handler, 12 years and under, handler must be led.
132 Lacey, Layla   First
234 Independent Handler, over 10 and under 18 years
116 Humphreys, Gracie   First
235 Handler, 18 years and over.
117 Reeve-Singles, Jemma   First
119 Challington Stud   Second
LED
236 Foal, born after 31 July 2018 and before 1 August 2019.
121 Challington Stud Oriana Chanel First
120 Glenmarvi Stud Glenmarvi Summer Rose Second
237 One year old, born after 31 July 2017 and before 1 August 2018
44 Uhavta Uhavta Raise Your Glass First
122 Suburban Lodge Show & Training Stables & Salway J Wilgo's Pure Bliss Second
115 Glenmarvi Stud Sheridan Park Goldmine Third
238 Two year old, born after 31 July 2016 and before 1 August 2017
42 Uhavta Uhavta Quick N Quirky First
242 Blacket, Lia Wynara Billionaire Second
353 Blacket, Lia Wynara Trinket Third
239 Three year old, born after 31 July 2015 and before 1 August 2016
114 Hammet, Bobby Royalwood Choir Master First
235 O'Regan, Shelley Braefoot Park Windflower Second
41 Suburban Lodge Show & Training Stables & Robinson K & S & Whyte M Koora-Lyn Enchanting Third
CHAMPION LED JUNIOR AUSTRALIAN SADDLE PONY
44 Uhavta Uhavta Raise Your Glass First
RESERVE CHAMPION LED JUNIOR AUSTRALIAN SADDLE PONY
42 Uhavta Uhavta Quick N Quirky First
240 Mare, 11 hands (1118 mm) and not exceeding 12.2 hands (1270 mm)
108 Anderson, Jacki Silkwood Ribbons First
102 Humphreys, Gracie Karlana Spring Chatter Second
67 Andrews, Lindell Koora-Lyn Fantacy Third
241 Mare, over 12.2 hands (1270 mm) and not exceeding 13.2 hands (1372 mm)
354 Blacket, Lia Regal Romance of Class First
31 Laurie, Dianne Beckworth Touch Of Splendour Second
242 Mare, over 13.2 hands (1372 mm) and not exceeding 14.2 hands (1473 mm)
46 Uhavta Uhavta Nice N Naughty First
34 Uhavta Uhavta Linen N Lace Second
126 Blacket, Lia Wynara Taboo Third
243 Broodmare, 11 hands (1118 mm) and not exceeding 14.2 hands (1473 mm)
127 Glenmarvi Stud Rachem Ruby First
CHAMPION LED AUSTRALIAN SADDLE PONY MARE
46 Uhavta Uhavta Nice N Naughty First
RESERVE CHAMPION LED AUSTRALIAN SADDLE PONY MARE
354 Blacket, Lia Regal Romance of Class First
244 Gelding, 11 hands (1118 mm) and not exceeding 12.2 hands (1270 mm)
112 Daniell, Melissa Glenmarvi Apollo First
245 Gelding, over 12.2 hands (1270 mm) and not exceeding 13.2 hands (1372 mm)
28 Uhavta Uhavta Kensington First
345 Bradshaw, Erin Bamborough Alando Second
114 Hammet, Bobby Royalwood Choir Master Third
246 Gelding, over 13.2 hands (1372 mm) and not exceeding 14.2 hands (1473 mm)
129 Bryce , Jessika Jessnah Flying Crest First
128 Scott, Penny Flying R Royal Centrefold Second
130 Baldock, Julie White Light of Sefton Third
CHAMPION LED AUSTRALIAN SADDLE PONY GELDING
28 Uhavta Uhavta Kensington First
RESERVE CHAMPION LED AUSTRALIAN SADDLE PONY GELDING
345 Bradshaw, Erin Bamborough Alando First
247 Stallion, 11 hands (1118 mm) and not exceeding 12.2 hands (1270 mm)
131 Glenbonnie Stud Glenbonnie Thomas First
CHAMPION LED AUSTRALIAN SADDLE PONY STALLION
131 Glenbonnie Stud Glenbonnie Thomas First
250 Led Studbook Mare
46 Uhavta Uhavta Nice N Naughty First
354 Blacket, Lia Regal Romance of Class Second
34 Uhavta Uhavta Linen N Lace Third
251 Led Studbook Gelding
112 Daniell, Melissa Glenmarvi Apollo First
CHAMPION LED AUSTRALIAN SADDLE PONY STUDBOOK PONY
46 Uhavta Uhavta Nice N Naughty First
RESERVE CHAMPION LED AUSTRALIAN SADDLE PONY STUDBOOK PONY
354 Blacket, Lia Regal Romance of Class First
SUPREME CHAMPION LED AUSTRALIAN SADDLE PONY EXHIBIT
46 Uhavta Uhavta Nice N Naughty First
RIDDEN/HARNESS
253 Smartest on Parade Pony and Rider, learner rider, 12 years and under, rider must be led.
112 Daniell, Melissa Glenmarvi Apollo First
254 Learner Rider, 12 years and under, rider must be led
132 Lacey, Layla   First
255 Learner Rider Ridden Australian Saddle Pony, rider must be led
112 Daniell, Melissa Glenmarvi Apollo First
256 Learner Rider Ridden Versatile Pony, rider must be led
112 Daniell, Melissa Glenmarvi Apollo First
258 Smartest on Parade Pony and Rider, independent rider, over 10 years and under 18 years
354 Blacket, Lia Regal Romance of Class First
102 Humphreys, Gracie Karlana Spring Chatter Second
259 Smartest on Parade Pony and Rider, adult rider, 18 years and over
25 Reeve-Singles, J L Loriot Royal Doulton First
260 Independent Rider, over 10 years and under 18 years
133 Humphreys, Gracie   First
316 Bradshaw, Erin   Second
261 Senior Rider, 18 years and over.
117 Reeve-Singles, Jemma   First
263 First Ridden Pony, riders 12 years and under.
108 Anderson, Jacki Silkwood Ribbons First
264 Child's Ridden Pony, rider 17 years and under
102 Humphreys, Gracie Karlana Spring Chatter First
345 Bradshaw, Erin Bamborough Alando Second
108 Anderson, Jacki Silkwood Ribbons Third
354 Blacket, Lia Regal Romance of Class Third
CHAMPION CHILD'S RIDDEN AUSTRALIAN SADDLE PONY
108 Anderson, Jacki Silkwood Ribbons First
RESERVE CHAMPION CHILD'S RIDDEN AUSTRALIAN SADDLE PONY
102 Humphreys, Gracie Karlana Spring Chatter First
265 Ridden Mare, 11 hands (1118 mm) and not exceeding 13 hands (1321 mm)
354 Blacket, Lia Regal Romance of Class First
102 Humphreys, Gracie Karlana Spring Chatter Second
108 Anderson, Jacki Silkwood Ribbons Third
268 Ridden Mare, over 13 hands (1321 mm) and not exceeding 14.2 hands (1473 mm)
52 Maitland, Tracy Class Act First
269 Ridden Gelding, over 13 hands (1321 mm) and not exceeding 14.2 hands (1473 mm)
345 Bradshaw, Erin Bamborough Alando First
25 Reeve-Singles, J L Loriot Royal Doulton Second
128 Scott, Penny Flying R Royal Centrefold Third
CHAMPION RIDDEN AUSTRALIAN SADDLE PONY
354 Blacket, Lia Regal Romance of Class First
RESERVE CHAMPION RIDDEN AUSTRALIAN SADDLE PONY
102 Humphreys, Gracie Karlana Spring Chatter First
271 Open Ridden Pony, 11 hands (1118 mm) and not exceeding 12.2 hands (1270 mm)
102 Humphreys, Gracie Karlana Spring Chatter First
108 Anderson, Jacki Silkwood Ribbons Second
272 Open Ridden Pony, over 12.2 hands (1270 mm) and not exceeding 13.2 hands (1372 mm)
354 Blacket, Lia Regal Romance of Class First
25 Reeve-Singles, J L Loriot Royal Doulton Second
345 Bradshaw, Erin Bamborough Alando Third
CHAMPION OPEN RIDDEN AUSTRALIAN SADDLE PONY
354 Blacket, Lia Regal Romance of Class First
RESERVE CHAMPION OPEN RIDDEN AUSTRALIAN SADDLE PONY
102 Humphreys, Gracie Karlana Spring Chatter First
274 Versatile Ridden Pony, 11 hands (1118 mm) and not exceeding 12.2 hands (1270 mm)
108 Anderson, Jacki Silkwood Ribbons First
CHAMPION VERSATILE RIDDEN AUSTRALIAN SADDLE PONY
108 Anderson, Jacki Silkwood Ribbons First
277 Educated Ridden Pony, 11 hands (1118 mm) and not exceeding 12.2 hands (1270 mm)
108 Anderson, Jacki Silkwood Ribbons First
278 Educated Ridden Pony, over 12.2 hands (1270 mm) and not exceeding 13.2 hands 1372 mm)
354 Blacket, Lia Regal Romance of Class First
345 Bradshaw, Erin Bamborough Alando Second
CHAMPION EDUCATED RIDDEN AUSTRALIAN SADDLE PONY
354 Blacket, Lia Regal Romance of Class First
RESERVE CHAMPION EDUCATED RIDDEN AUSTRALIAN SADDLE PONY
108 Anderson, Jacki Silkwood Ribbons First
280 Pleasure Ridden Pony, 11 hands (1118 mm) and not exceeding 12.2 hands (1270 mm)
108 Anderson, Jacki Silkwood Ribbons First
CHAMPION PLEASURE RIDDEN AUSTRALIAN SADDLE PONY
108 Anderson, Jacki Silkwood Ribbons First
SUPREME CHAMPION RIDDEN AUSTRALIAN SADDLE PONY
354 Blacket, Lia Regal Romance of Class First
288 Australian Saddle Pony in Costume or Fancy Dress, may be led, ridden or in harness
112 Daniell, Melissa Glenmarvi Apollo First

 


Canberra Royal results 2019 (to come)

 


 

 

 

April 2018

Royal Adelaide Autumn Horse Show

LED
Class 180 - Junior Filly, under 4 years
144 Gregory, Michelle Braefoot Park Occasions First
111 Andrews, Lindell Koora-Lyn Fantacy Second
127 Dunstall, Mary-Ann Lowbank Candlelight Third
CHAMPION LED JUNIOR AUSTRALIAN SADDLE PONY
144 Gregory, Michelle Braefoot Park Occasions First
RESERVE CHAMPION LED JUNIOR AUSTRALIAN SADDLE PONY
111 Andrews, Lindell Koora-Lyn Fantacy First
Class 184 - Mare, 4 years and over, not exceeding 12.2 hands (1270 mm)
146 Bruggemann, Jaimee Lea Silkwood Ribbons First
Class 185 - Mare, 4 years and over, over 12.2 hands (1270 mm) and not exceeding 13.2 hands (1372 mm)
147 Foale-Jacka, Jacquie Wynara Paparazzi First
148 Blacket, Lia Wynara Royal Gold Second
Class 186 - Mare, 4 years and over, over 13.2 hands (1372 mm) and not exceeding 14.2 hands (1473 mm)
152 Blacket, Lia Wynara Taboo First
150 Young, Cathy CLS Flair Second
48 Loy, Karen Class Act Third
CHAMPION LED SENIOR AUSTRALIAN SADDLE PONY MARE
152 Blacket, Lia Wynara Taboo First
RESERVE CHAMPION LED SENIOR AUSTRALIAN SADDLE PONY MARE
150 Young, Cathy CLS Flair First
Class 187 - Gelding, 4 years and over, not exceeding 12.2 hands (1270 mm)
153 Bruggemann, Jaimee Lea Torlyn Parade First
Class 188 - Gelding, 4 years and over, over 12.2 hands (1270 mm) and not exceeding 13.2 hands (1372 mm)
28 Reeve-Singles, J L Loriot Royal Doulton First
119 Bradshaw, Erin Bamborough Alando Second
Class 189 - Gelding, 4 years and over, over 13.2 hands (1372 mm) and not exceeding 14.2 hands (1473 mm)
126 Scott, Penny Flying R Royal Centrefold First
154 McCafferty, Lea Willowcroft Quest For Fame Second
CHAMPION LED SENIOR AUSTRALIAN SADDLE PONY GELDING
153 Bruggemann, Jaimee Lea Torlyn Parade First
RESERVE CHAMPION LED SENIOR AUSTRALIAN SADDLE PONY GELDING
126 Scott, Penny Flying R Royal Centrefold First
SUPREME CHAMPION LED AUSTRALIAN SADDLE PONY
144 Gregory, Michelle Braefoot Park Occasions First
RIDDEN
Class 191 - Ridden Mare, not exceeding 12.2 hands (1270 mm)
146 Bruggemann, Jaimee Lea Silkwood Ribbons First
Class 192 - Ridden Mare, over 12.2 hands (1270 mm) and not exceeding 13.2 hands (1372 mm)
147 Foale-Jacka, Jacquie Wynara Paparazzi First
148 Blacket, Lia Wynara Royal Gold Second
Class 193 - Ridden Mare, over 13.2 hands (1372 mm) and not exceeding 14.2 hands (1473 mm)
48 Loy, Karen Class Act First
151 McCafferty, Lea Willowcroft Diamond Jubilee Second
Class 194 - Ridden Gelding, not exceeding 12.2 hands (1270 mm)
153 Bruggemann, Jaimee Lea Torlyn Parade First
Class 195 - Ridden Gelding, over 12.2 hands (1270 mm) and not exceeding 13.2 hands (1372 mm)
28 Reeve-Singles, J L Loriot Royal Doulton First
Class 196 - Ridden Gelding, over 13.2 hands (1372 mm) and not exceeding 14.2 hands (1473 mm)
154 McCafferty, Lea Willowcroft Quest For Fame First
CHAMPION RIDDEN AUSTRALIAN SADDLE PONY
48 Loy, Karen Class Act First
RESERVE CHAMPION RIDDEN AUSTRALIAN SADDLE PONY
146 Bruggemann, Jaimee Lea Silkwood Ribbons First

 

April 2017

Adelaide Royal Autumn Breeds Show

LED
Class 165 - Junior Filly, under 4 years
47 O'Regan, Shelley Braefoot Park Windflower First
50 Uhavta Uhavta Nice N Naughty Second
182 Young, Emily CLS Flair Third
CHAMPION LED JUNIOR AUSTRALIAN SADDLE PONY
47 O'Regan, Shelley Braefoot Park Windflower First
RESERVE CHAMPION LED JUNIOR AUSTRALIAN SADDLE PONY
50 Uhavta Uhavta Nice N Naughty First
Class 169 - Mare, 4 years and over, not exceeding 12.2 hands (1270 mm)
183 Humphreys, Gracie Karlana Spring Chatter First
38 Dunstall, Mary-Ann Lowbank Devotion Second
Class 170 - Mare, 4 years and over, over 12.2 hands (1270 mm) and not exceeding 13.2 hands (1372 mm)
187 Foale-Jacka, Jacquie Wynara Paparazzi First
36 Laurie, Dianne Beckworth Touch Of Splendour Second
186 Galea, Denise Haddon Park Cosmic Jewel Third
Class 171 - Mare, 4 years and over, over 13.2 hands (1372 mm) and not exceeding 14.2 hands (1473 mm)
40 Uhavta Uhavta Linen N Lace First
41 Williams, Anne Willowcrest Dreams Second
59 Loy, Karen Class Act Third
CHAMPION LED SENIOR AUSTRALIAN SADDLE PONY MARE
40 Uhavta Uhavta Linen N Lace First
RESERVE CHAMPION LED SENIOR AUSTRALIAN SADDLE PONY MARE
41 Williams, Anne Willowcrest Dreams First
Class 173 - Gelding, 4 years and over, over 12.2 hands (1270 mm) and not exceeding 13.2 hands (1372 mm)
31 Reeve-Singles, J L Loriot Royal Doulton First
Class 174 - Gelding, 4 years and over, over 13.2 hands (1372 mm) and not exceeding 14.2 hands (1473 mm)
191 McCafferty, Lea Willowcroft Quest For Fame First
CHAMPION LED SENIOR AUSTRALIAN SADDLE PONY GELDING
31 Reeve-Singles, J L Loriot Royal Doulton First
RESERVE CHAMPION LED SENIOR AUSTRALIAN SADDLE PONY GELDING
191 McCafferty, Lea Willowcroft Quest For Fame First
SUPREME CHAMPION LED AUSTRALIAN SADDLE PONY
47 O'Regan, Shelley Braefoot Park Windflower First
RIDDEN
Class 176 - Ridden Mare, not exceeding 12.2 hands (1270 mm)
183 Humphreys, Gracie Karlana Spring Chatter First
Class 177 - Ridden Mare, over 12.2 hands (1270 mm) and not exceeding 13.2 hands (1372 mm)
159 Uhavta Uhavta Royal Juliette First
185 Laughton, Katherine Flying R Shakira Second
Class 178 - Ridden Mare, over 13.2 hands (1372 mm) and not exceeding 14.2 hands (1473 mm)
40 Uhavta Uhavta Linen N Lace First
55 Blacket, Lia Wynara Sweet Desire Second
Class 179 - Ridden Gelding, not exceeding 12.2 hands (1270 mm)
77 Jones, Jodie Whistlejackets Firefly First
Class 180 - Ridden Gelding, over 12.2 hands (1270 mm) and not exceeding 13.2 hands (1372 mm)
31 Reeve-Singles, J L Loriot Royal Doulton First
CHAMPION RIDDEN AUSTRALIAN SADDLE PONY
77 Jones, Jodie Whistlejackets Firefly First
RESERVE CHAMPION RIDDEN AUSTRALIAN SADDLE PONY
31 Reeve-Singles, J L Loriot Royal Doulton First

 


 

March 2015

 

Adelaide Royal Autumn Breeds Show

        

January 2015

Melbourne Royal Horse show results

 

 

2014-Sydeny Royal results

 

 


2014 Adelaide Royal Autumn Show results

 

 


 

2014 RNCAS -Canberra Royal Show

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

2014 Melbourne Royal Horse Show results

 

RMHS-ASP FUll results 2014

 

 

 

 


2013 Toowoomba Royal Show.

 


 

2013 Sydney Royal show

 

 

 


 

 

2013-Canberra Royal show-

 

Please note an error occurred in newsletter:

  • Canberra royal 2013 , the reserve champion led Stallion  was Merrindale Fleetstreet.

 


 

2013-Melbounre Royal horse show-

 

 


2012 ASP Nationals (Castle Hill)

Judges: Rachel Molloy, Sharon Molloy, Sue East (NSW)

 

SUPREME CHAMPION LED YOUNGSTOCK EXHIBIT

Koorana Fairylights- Koorana Pony Stud & Tyre Family

SUPREME CHAMPION LED SENIOR EXHIBIT

Koora-Lyn Enchanted- Koora-Lyn Pony Stud & R Barnes

CHAMPION LED STUD BOOK SADDLE PONY EXHIBIT

Koora-Lyn Enchanted- Koora-Lyn Pony Stud & R Barnes

BEST RIDDEN NEWCOMER OF THE SHOW

Thalaba Oliver- Gundale Stud

SUPREME CHAMPION RIDDEN ASP EXHIBIT

Leanda Hello There- Renea Fowler

CHAMPION RIDDEN STUD BOOK SADDLE PONY EXHIBIT

Corvan Park Miss Attitude, Shilo Harvey

 

  

 


2012 Toowomba Royal

Judge: Melissa Corbett, NSW

 

CHAMPION LED ASP MARE OR FILLY

Manorvale Diamond Diva- Ashley & Tyler Harris

RESERVE CHAMPION LED ASP MARE OR FILLY

Mirinda Mink Jacket- B & C Adams

CHAMPION LED ASP STALLION OR COLT

Willowcroft Crescendo- Bianca Cloet

RESERVE CHAMPION LED ASP STALLION OR COLT

Rkayn Shankly Gates- Anfield Arabians

CHAMPION LED ASP GELDING

McArthurparc Reminiscing- Sarah Young

RESERVE CHAMPION LED ASP GELDING

Tundra Park Distinction- Cross-Winston & Harper-Purcell

CHAMPION LED ASP JUNIOR EXHIBIT

Whitmere Royal Rumour- Sarah Young

RESERVE CHAMPION LED ASP JUNIOR EXHIBIT

Rosworth Singing Soprano- S Paine & A Phillips

SUPREME CHAMPION LED AUSTRALIAN SADDLE PONY

Whitmere Royal Rumour- Sarah Young

CHAMPION RIDDEN ASP EXHIBIT

McArthurparc Reminiscing- Sarah Young

RESERVE CHAMPION RIDDEN ASP EXHIBIT

Tundra Park Distinction- Cross-Winston & Harper-Purcell

 


 

2012 Sydney Royal

Judge: Tracy McGovern, NSW

 

CHAMPION LED ASP MARE OR FILLY

Manorvale Diamond Diva- Ashley & Tyler Harris

RESERVE CHAMPION LED ASP MARE OR FILLY

Sandown Musical Notes- Walker & Hooke Families

CHAMPION LED ASP STALLION OR COLT

Baringa Hallmark- Elevation Park Stud & Bronwyn Stoner

RESERVE CHAMPION LED ASP STALLION OR COLT

Kaluda Park Comrade- Donna Murray & Kaluda Park

SUPREME CHAMPION LED AUSTRALIAN SADDLE PONY

Baringa Hallmark- Elevation Park Stud & Bronwyn Stoner

BEST LED ASP GELDING EXHIBIT

Harrington Park Dream Chaser- Ellis & Firth

CHAMPION RIDDEN ASP EXHIBIT

Harrington Park Dream Chaser- Ellis & Firth

RESERVE CHAMPION RIDDEN ASP EXHIBIT

            AP Wizardry- Leah Walsh & Terrie Lamey

 

 


2012 Canberra Royal

Judge: Sue Oberg, NSW

 

CHAMPION LED ASP EXHIBIT

            Confusions of Rathowen- Kelly Bond

RESERVE CHAMPION LED ASP EXHIBIT

Uhavta Kensington- Uhavta Stud

CHAMPION RIDDEN ASP EXHIBIT

AP Wizardry- Leah Walsh & Terrie Lamey

RESERVE CHAMPION RIDDEN ASP EXHIBIT

            Owendale Honeycomb- Broni Sams

 


Melbourne Royal Horse show 2012

Champion Led Stallion /colt: Manorvale Royal Show-Jodie Allen

Reserve champion Led-Tamrie Park Xcels Reflection-Led Family

Champion led Mare/filly-Manorvale Diamond Diva - Jodie Allen

Reserve champion led Mare / filly- Uhavta Royal Juliette -Uhavta Stud

Champion Led Gelding-Palm Park Royal Acclaim-Mrs C Mills

Reserve champion led gelding-Yarrumdoc Regal Bronze -Lisa Gentle and Roger Gregor

Supreme Led exhibit: Manorvale Diamond Diva - Jodie Allen

Champion ridden exhibit- Uhavta Royal Extravagance-Ford family

Reserve champion Ridden exhibit-Tamrie Park Xcels Reflection-Led Family

 


2011 ASP Nationals (Hawkesbury)

 

Judges: Judith Blacket, Jennifer Hodges, Julie Tonkin

 

SUPREME CHAMPION LED YOUNGSTOCK EXHIBIT

Teeona Charlie Brown- Joanne Parry

SUPREME CHAMPION LED SENIOR EXHIBIT

Weston Park Mahogany- Melissa Lee

CHAMPION LED STUD BOOK SADDLE PONY EXHIBIT

Koora-Lyn Enchanted- Koora-Lyn Pony Stud & R Barnes

BEST RIDDEN NEWCOMER OF THE SHOW

Corvan Park Candy- Corvan Park Stud & M and S McMaster

SUPREME CHAMPION RIDDEN ASP EXHIBIT

Leanda Hello There- Renea Fowler

CHAMPION RIDDEN STUD BOOK SADDLE PONY EXHIBIT

Corvan Park Candy- Corvan Park Stud & M and S McMaster

 


Leisure Coast Hack Association 2011

Champion Led ASP-Royalwood Highlight

Reserve Champion Led ASP-Showpiece Of Potter Park

Champion Ridden ASP-Candlewood Masterpiece

Reserve Champion-Showpiece Of Potter Park

 


 

 

Tasmania Pony of the Year Show 2011

 

Led ASPA Stallion/colt of the Year ASHMARK LAKOTA

 

Led ASPA mare/filly of the year THORWOOD ALICE IN WONDERLAND

Runner-up led ASPA mare/filly of the year LARILLA ROYAL VELVET

 

Led ASPA gelding of the year TAMSWEG ROYAL MASCOT

Runner-up led gelding of the year WILLIAM WALLACE OF MERRIEWORTH

 

Champion of Champions led ASPA of the Year TAMSWEG ROYAL MASCOT

 

Ridden ASPA of the Year SWANREACH LYRIC

Runner-Up ridden ASPA of the Year WILLIAM WALLACE OF MERRIEWORTH

 


Sydney Royal Show 2011

2011 Sydney Royal full ASP results

LED AUSTRALIAN SADDLE PONY

 

CHAMPION Led Stallion / colt -Corvan Park Stud, Uhavta Stud & Mr J Walker - UHAVTA GIOVARNI

RESERVE CHAMPION Led Stallion / colt -Carlingford Park Riding Ponies - WESTLAKE NATIONAL ANTHEM

 

CHAMPION Led Mare/Filly -Bamborough Pony Stud & Stevenson Family - BAMBOROUGH COUNTRY CHARM

RESERVE CHAMPION Led Mare/Filly-Linda Lord - MANDALEY PURE SILK 

 

SUPREME CHAMPION AUSTRALIAN SADDLE PONY- Bamborough Pony Stud & Stevenson Family - BAMBOROUGH COUNTRY CHARM

 

 

 BEST AUSTRALIAN SADDLE PONY GELDING-Melissa Lee - WESTON PARK MAHOGANY

 

AUSTRALIAN SADDLE PONIES RIDDEN

 

CHAMPION RIDDEN AUSTRALIAN SADDLE PONY- Bamborough Pony Stud & Stevenson Family - BAMBOROUGH COUNTRY CHARM

RESERVE CHAMPION RIDDEN AUSTRALIAN SADDLE PONY- Jordan Skyring - RATHOWEN MACNAMARA

 

###############################

 

Uhavta Giovarni and Amaranda Holly

Amaranda Gleam / Ba,borough Country Charm / Bamborough Paramount

Baringa Hallmark / Glenlynton Winter / Glenmore First Agent

Gordon Park Hot Gossip /  Gordon Park Winter Song / Kaluda Park Comrade

Kolbeach ROyal Print / Koora-Lyn Prophecy / Mandaley Pure Silk

Regalbrook Royal Edition / Uhavta Giovarni / Westlake National Anthem

Weston Park Mahogany / Rosedean Beyond Expectation

Sheffield Park La Boheme

Bamborough Country Charm / Rathowen MacNamara

  

Corvan Park Miss Attitude / Bindi Eye Standing Ovation / Koorana Hemingway

     

Westlake Star Struck / Weston Park Mahogany / Whitewood Just the Bee's Knees

 

Corvan Park ASh / Fencourt Just a Rascal / Helden Park Etchings

Koora-Lyn Misting / Mandaley Pure Silk / Melody Park Heavenly

 

Newington Park Rumours / Northamptondale Storybook / Phantom Park Empress

 

Raileigh Picture Perfect / Rathowen Quantam / Saradale Conquests

 

Somerfield Socialite / Bamborough September Song / Corvan Park Miss Attitude

Koorana Pizzaz

All of these photos have bee kindly supplied by Delwyn Moss: Please go to her web site to purchase photos.

http://dmossphotos.photomerchant.net


 

Canberra Royal 2011

Champion Led Australian Saddle Pony -Harris Louise Rathowen Columbine

Reserve Champion Led Australian Saddle Pony -Bamborough Pony Stud & Stevenson Bamborough September Song

Champion Ridden Australian Saddle Pony -Harris Louise Rathowen Columbine

Reserve Champion Ridden Australian Saddle Pony -Morelli Family & J Prestwidge Raleigh Picture Perfect


Melbourne Royal Horse show 2011

Champion Led Australian Saddle Pony Stallion Or Colt. 

 G Cameron A Baird K Peterson: REGALBROOK ROYAL EDITION  

Reserve Champion Led Australian Saddle Pony Stallion Or Colt. 

Future Farms: ASCOT CHOIR MASTER (Owned By E Barkla)  

Champion Led Australian Saddle Pony Female. 

 Mrs A Williams: WILLOWCREST DREAMS (Owned By Mrs A L Williams)  

Reserve Champion Australian Saddle Pony Female. 

Whitmere Stud: ROSEDALE VANITY FAIR (Owned By Miss A Duncan)  

Champion Led Australian Saddle Pony Gelding. 

J. Lumsden & M. Kelcey: MELODY PARK KINGS COMMAND  

Reserve Champion Australian Saddle Pony Gelding. 

Bacchetto Family: ORANA PARK CENTRO  

Champion Ridden Australian Saddle Pony. 

Miss M Tabak: STORYBOOK COCO CHANEL (Owned By Madeleine Tabak)  

Reserve Champion Ridden Australian Saddle Pony. 

 Bacchetto Family: ORANA PARK CENTRO  

Supreme Champion Led Australian Saddle Pony. 

G Cameron A Baird K Peterson: REGALBROOK ROYAL EDITION  

 


2010 APSB National stud Horse and Pony Show


2010 Adelaide Royal show


 

 


Australian Saddle Pony Association

PO Box 150

PEAK HILL, NSW  2869

Ph: 02 6869 1627

Fax: 02 6869 1997

info@australiansaddlepony.com.au